Arcadia High School Home Page
« November 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

2013 Athletic Major Awards Recipients

Male Athlete of the Year
Mitchell Pratt
Female Athlete of the Year
Francis Dean
Sportsman Award
Jordan Stellern
Sportswoman Award
Melody Chang
Seinsoth Award
Alice Yang
Sydney A. Larkin Memorial Award
David Dominguez
Dunning Award
Wooram Park
Buxton Award
Albert Chen
Roger Sewell Memorial Award
Stephen Smith
Mark Shively Award
Austin Ford
Ben Smith Jr. Award
Sydney Vuong
Dr. Richard W. Cordano Student-Athlete Award
Elizabeth Lieu
Male Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Dustin Lieu
Female Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Annie Tung
U.S. Army Reserve National MaleScholar/Athlete
Matthew Mulvehill
U.S. Army Reserve National Female Scholar/Athlete
Catherine Su
Jack Wonkchinda Athletic Service Award
Jollin Lai



2012 Athletic Major Awards Recipients

Male Athlete of the Year
Taylor Lagace
Female Athlete of the Year
Hayley Greep
Sportsman Award
Travis Tu
Sportswoman Award
Lisa Rosas
Seinsoth Award
Clarence Irvin
Sydney A. Larkin Memorial Award
Sergio Gonzales
Dunning Award
Alec Jen
Buxton Award
Irma Nugroho
Roger Sewell Memorial Award
Katherine Guo
Mark Shively Award
Toney Moseley
Ben Smith Jr. Award
Alex McElwee
Dr. Richard W. Cordano Student-Athlete Award
Nadia Pacheco Amaro
Male Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Spencer Terry
Female Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Emily Chow
U.S. Army Reserve National MaleScholar/Athlete
Myles Carr
U.S. Army Reserve National Female Scholar/Athlete
Brittney Lee
Jack Wonkchinda Athletic Service Award
Dianna Kim





2011 Athletic Major Awards Recipients

Male Athlete of the Year
Ammar Moussa
Female Athlete of the Year
Taylor DeGraaf
Sportsman Award
K J Edson
Sportswoman Award
Sydney Dreeves
Seinsoth Award
Michelle Zhu
Sydney A. Larkin Memorial Award
Kiran Koneru
Dunning Award
Eric Garibay
Buxton Award
Pamela Joseph
Roger Sewell Memorial Award
Victor Wei
Mark Shively Award
Allen Leung
Ben Smith Jr. Award
Joy Kang
Dr. Richard W. Cordano Student-Athlete Award
Darrel Cheng
Male Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Preston Lee
Female Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Jessica Liang
U.S. Army Reserve National MaleScholar/Athlete
Haram Park
U.S. Army Reserve National Female Scholar/Athlete
Samantha Winthein
Jack Wonkchinda Athletic Service Award
Britney Papa





2010 Athletic Major Awards Recipients

Male Athlete of the Year
Garrett Tuck
Female Athlete of the Year
Samantha Miller
Sportsman Award
Jonathan Larson
Sportswoman Award
Ashley Ethridge
Seinsoth Award
David Schuil
Sydney A. Larkin Memorial Award
Charlie Johansen
Dunning Award
Raquele Cardozo
Buxton Award
Monique Spata
Roger Sewell Memorial Award
Emily McQuaid
Mark Shively Award
Philip He
Ben Smith Jr. Award
Tu Tram Nguyen
Dr. Richard W. Cordano Student-Athlete Award
Jonathan Tom
Male Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Jesse Li
Female Coaches Academic Athlete Award
Madyson Cassidy
U.S. Army Reserve National MaleScholar/Athlete
Manny Rosas
U.S. Army Reserve National Female Scholar/Athlete
Catherine Ngai
Last Updated: 9/3/13
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management